Search This Blog

Friday, October 22, 2010

Alright, my 25 things...

1. Do you have any pets? a unicorn
2. Name 3 things that are physically close to you. pencil, notebook, unicorn
3. What's the weather like right now? bright and windy and cloudy and boring. the only thing keeping me entertained is that UFO by the tree.
4. Do you drive? If so have you crashed? yes, and yes. I lost control of my time warping space ship and accidentally ended up in 3010.
5. What time did you wake up this morning? 10am....
6. When was the last time you showered? tomorrow
7. What was the last movie you saw? Um... Scott Pilgrim vs. the World
8. What does your last text message say? I have found the cure for cancer. Bow down to me now.
9. What's your ringtone? recorded thingy of Adam Lambert singing "Mad World"
10. Have you ever been to a different country? the U.S, China, Cuba, Atlantis, Mars, Zenfort
11. Do you like sushi? yup
12. Where do you buy your groceries? Safeway, Costco, Superstore
13. Have you ever taken medication to help you fall asleep faster? no. and i pray I'll never have to
14. How many siblings do you have? One. Baby sister. :)
15. Do you have a desktop computer or a laptop? I have a hoverscreen I took from 3010
16. How old will you be turning on your next birthday? 15... on February 12th.
17. Do you wear contacts or glasses? Glasses
18. Do you colour your hair? never have. well... actually.... when i was nine my friend had this colouring thing for kids and we dyed streaks in our hair with that. but it washed off in the pool :P
19. Tell me something you are planning to do today. finish my Chinese homework, do some math, go back to 3010 and bring back some more awesome stuff
20. When was the last time you cried?  when I crash landed on the moon last summer
21. What is your perfect pizza topping? no cheese
22. Which do you prefer-hamburgers or cheeseburgers? hamburgers. as you can see from above, i hate cheese
23. Have you ever had an all-nighter? the most i ever did was stay up till 4am... maybe i have.... but I wouldn't know cuz you can't tell the time on the moon properly.
24. What is your eye color? brown. wouldn't it be weird if they weren't? cuz all Asians have brown eyes... imagine if i had naturally blue eyes. for my entire life people would be like "are you wearing contacts?" and i'll have to say "no" 15 times everyday... and people wouldn't believe me.
25. Can you taste the difference between Pepsi and Coke? i think pepsi is a bit fizzier?

Tuesday, October 12, 2010

crunkle crunkle crunnnnnnk

So hey guys,
since no one has posted in an eternity, I will! :)
Hm, so what shall I talk about? Oh I know...happy belated thanksgiving!!! :D
...well that was lame.

What's everyone dressing up as for halloween?
I have no idea yet ><

I'm eating popcorn!! Yummy food is popcorn, potatoes, popsicles, corn, and sushi <3
I currrently have Be Ok by Ingrid Michaelson stuck in my head, plus All That Jazz from Chicago, and Be Italian from Nine (love!) is also occupying parts of my brain.
...woah holy cheese!!!! I just saw a coyote outside my window :O
I'm really bored at this very moment. Maybe this one too. And this one.
Ahhh!!! I LOVE Law and Order: SVU (Special Victims Unit)!!! That is the one show I follow religiously.
"In the criminal justice system, sexually based offences are considered especially heinous. In New York City, the dedicated detectives who investigate these vicious felonies are part of an elite squad known as the Special Victims Unit. These are their stories." ...Yes I am a nerd; I have memorized the beginning tagline <3

Yes, and a very nice smell is citrus stuff :) just thought I might share that with you guys.

Okay here is a tag I got off somewhere:
25 questions!
1. Do you have any pets? Why yes I do!! MERLIN the mini schnauzer
2. Name 3 things that are physically close to you. cellphone, popcorn hehe!, and some orange thread
3. What's the weather like right now? It be dark outside...fall-like weather? So a bit chilly and light rain :)
4. Do you drive? If so have you crashed? Hahaha, no and nope!
5. What time did you wake up this morning? 6:15am
6. When was the last time you showered? About half an hour ago; now I smell nice :P
7. What was the last movie you saw? Cabaret...great movie!!! Liza minnelli :)
8. What does your last text message say? "haha we'll see about that"
9. What's your ringtone? Default tone that came with the phone called "Funky Marionette" ;)
10. Have you ever been to a different country? I'm lucky, yes I have! USA, Hong Kong, Germany, Austria, Liechenstein (country the size of G. Vancouver area...seriously), France...I REALLY want to go to England...
11. Do you like sushi? YESSSSS, love it!
12. Where do you buy your groceries? Safeway, Extra food, Walmart, etc etc
13. Have you ever taken medication to help you fall asleep faster? Nope!
14. How many siblings do you have? None
15. Do you have a desktop computer or a laptop? I am using the fam's laptop right now, so laptop!
16. How old will you be turning on your next birthday? 15, november 14...so soon I guess!
17. Do you wear contacts or glasses? Both...glasses at night after I shower and contacts during the day :)
18. Do you color your hair? Noooope
19. Tell me something you are planning to do today. Well it's nighttime now so nothing too interesting, but tomorrow I will be going to school ;) after that I'm going to my voice lesson at 5, and then musical theatre and I will come home at 9:30 to shower, do a little bit of hw, and sleep!
20. When was the last time you cried? I was reading a book...hehe
21. What is your perfect pizza topping? Cheese, mushrooms, and green peppers
22. Which do you prefer-hamburgers or cheeseburgers? Neither; I'm a vegetarian! ;)
23. Have you ever had an all-nighter? ...Once maybe? But I'm looking forward some more, haha
24. What is your eye color? Poooooop! also known as brown :P
25. Can you taste the difference between Pepsi and Coke? I actually can...I think.
So there was my random 25 questions! Why don't you guys do it too? :)

Hey by the way...
If anyone's interested...
April 26- May 1: Bye Bye Birdie @ Terry Fox Theatre
by Lindbjerg Academy of Performing Arts' "Rising Starts Adv" class :)
I'm advertising it early, hehehe

Love ya guys!