Search This Blog

Saturday, May 30, 2009

My Job

Everyday We go around our normal daily routines Not wondering whether someone is watching us.... Well now you can do it too!! Thanks to the C.L.O.L You can be as creeperish and stalkerish as you like xD C.L.O.L Is the National Organization of Creepers formed by the K.G.B , The C.L.O.L has been around for about 5 minutes. The C.L.O.L Gathers information about random people and catoulages it into groups! You might even have to catoulage when they go to the bathroom! Every piece of informatiuon is inportant and the C.L.O.L will not be stopped by women whacking them with purses or even at dogs barking at them! NO they will never stop being stalkers xD so if you want to join this Fabulous organization please contact the head organiser Mr.I-Stalk-For-A-Living at 604-I-Stalk-You. :)

Thursday, May 28, 2009

DOG. We're getting a freaking dog!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

WHEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!!!!!!!!!!
WE'RE GETTING A DOG!!!! WE'RE GETTING A DOG!!!!!!! WE'RE GETTING A DOG!!!!!!!!!!

Did you get that?!!?!?!? WE'RE GETTING A DOG!!!!!!!

YES WE ARE!!!!
And we're moving on June 20th
We're getting a Samoyed :D Which looks kinda like Grizzly [Nikki's Pomeranian] but a bunch bigger and white!
Getting a female and probably naming her either: Sammi, Kiwi, or Pepper. What do you guys think about the name?

Wednesday, May 27, 2009

I'M BACK FROM THE DEAD!!!!!!!!!

Hiiiiiiiiii !!!!!!!!!!!
Im sorry, I didnt even think to go on the computer in the past while [very very long while...] But Im here now!! And woah, I've got alot of catching up to do on Facebook.....But thats for another time, right now I feel like I have soooo much to blog about [mainly cus I havent even been visiting the blog at all....]
And anyway, I have been sick for a few days, today is Wednesday and I've been sick and not going to school since Sunday morning/Saturday afternoon, but no worries, I will be back at school tomorrow for sure cus Im feeling wayyy better. :D :D
OMGOSH!!!!!!!!!!!! Did any of you hear about the shooting at the highschool?!?!? When my mom told me [cus I was at home sneezing my guts out [[not literally]]] anyway, when my mom told me I was just like: O.O and then I was all worried about people, cus I had no way of knowing if anyone I knew had gotten hurt..and I saw the news that evening aparently the maniac guy the was shooting people was a former student of BMSS, and thankfully, nobody was seriously hurt.

On another note, I have had a bazillion tests in the past while and cus I have been sick this week, I have missed my english quiz and one and a half french evaluations....crap, Im gonna pay for that one. ANNNND Finals coming up!!!!!!!!!! ---> Gonna fail math final, [no way I can cram that much info into my brain when math and science finals are only one day apart...]

I miss my ipod soooooooooo much, I have been forced to listen to the crappy radio for days with really bad signal and lots of static, cus I forgot my ipod at Lanny's house the day befor I got sick [Lan, could you bring it to school for me tomorrow, I miss it dearly..]
I miss every single one of you soo much!! I have been isolated in this house for days and I can't wait to acctually see real people again!! :D :D :D :D
Im going to get dumped with homework tomorrow, and that will suck, but I wouldnt have it any other way, cus if I have to spend one more day with this crap radio in my room, I will go mental...

Umm what else do I have to blog about today......
-is thinking-
...
Uhhh I did a load of laundry today ?? Yup, thats true but not very interesting...
Oh well, I'd better get studying, see ya later!!
[And I will try to remember to blog now...or at least to visit the blog,,,,, anyways: BYE!!!!]

Sunday, May 24, 2009

The Pickle Band (in my view, plz dont be offended... :P ) you can suggest something else in your comment...))

Vera = flute (1st flute) (duh...)
Ariel = 2nd flutist!!!!!!!!!!percussion!!!!!!! (hahaha XD ) - or some other mermaidish instruments!!!!
Me = clarinet (I'm playing it in band!)
Kla = vocals!!!!!!!!!! (and baritone... if she wants... :P ) ELECTRIC PIANO!!!!!! (HEHEHE!!!!!!!!)
Nat = more vocals!!!!!! and piano!!!!!! (not very bandish... but... whatever! :D )....oh! Piccolo!
Jenn = violin!!!!!!!!!! viola!!!!!!!!!! cello!!!!!!!!!!! 
Li Anny = more percussion... ? :P more vocals....?!?!?!?! uh.... guitar!!!!!!!!! electric guitar!!!!!!!!!! bass guitar!!!
Nikki (even though she ain't part of our blog :( ) = the acrobat!!!!!! while we play she'll wow the crowd with her talents!!!!!!!!!!!! and trombone, and saxophone.....

I feel like I havent been on the computer for forever...

My tooth got fixed...I got elastics to seperate my back teeth...I have to play and sing in the band choir concert at stoney...OMGOSH NOOOOOOOOOOO Alien will hear me play my baritone
:(...im horrible...sorry, yeah...the end :P sorry dontsaysnip byebye

Tuesday, May 19, 2009

Today

Today was alot of stuff...first was the district choir tour and we went to Brentwood Park then Douglas Road, then while everyone else went to Seaforth, 3 of us got driven to Stoney for Battle of the Books. We (team 1) lost. And team 2 (our class), 9 (Ms Hope's class), and 12 (Ms Hope's class, Mermaid's team) got to the finals. So when BOTB was over, and our class was putting chairs away, i was holding chairs when Mermaid comes up to me. "WE WON!!!!" *Shakes Waffle*. At the time as she shakes me Im holding chairs. The chairs crash into my mouth. My tooth got chipped :P. Then there was more BDYC stuff and then i went home and went around the complex asking ppl if they wanted 2 donate to the Heart and Stroke Foundation. Only 2 people out of alot of ppl donated. Sorry i complain alot...

Monday, May 18, 2009

My Bean is 13 cm tall...

But I can't find a proper larger pot for it...
i gave a skateboard to my friend...
my dad helped me scan a picture into the computer...
i ate dinner...
The leaves on my bean are OPENING!
and i am posting a lot compared to you other peoplez.
POST MORE!
AND REJOICE FOR MY BEAN PLANT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
:D

Twilight Saga

I heard something kinda disgusting/ funny/ weird but totally true from my friend in R.G a couple weeks ago...
"The Twilight series is ALL about love!
"Twilight is about finding love,
"New Moon is about losing love,
"Eclipse is about choosing love,
"And Breaking Dawn... er... uh... Breaking Dawn is about making love, I guess..."

Disgusting? Yes. But totally true and kinda funny? Also yes. :P

Saturday, May 16, 2009

I am Cow (one of my awesomest favourite songs!!!! :D )

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_WFp4kozlOU

lyrics.... xD ♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪♪

♪I am cow, hear me moo,♪
♪I weigh twice as much as you,♪
♪And I look good on the barbecue!♪
♪Yogurt, curd, cream cheese and butter's - ♪
♪Made from liquid from my udders,♪
♪I am cow, I am cow, hear me moo (moo)♪
♪I am cow, eating grass,♪
♪Methane gas comes out my ass,♪
♪And out my muzzle when I belch!♪
♪Oh, the ozone layer is thinnerFrom the outcome of my dinner,♪
♪I am cow, I am cow, Ive got gas....♪
♪I am cow, here I stand,♪
♪Far and wide upon this land,♪
♪And I am living everywhere!!!♪
♪From b.c. to newfoundland,♪
♪You can squeeze my teats by hand,♪
♪I am cow, I am cow, I am cow...♪
♪I am cow, I am cow, I am cow!♪


(song by Arrogant Worms)

my bean has leaves!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

it's growing leaves now!!!!!!!!!
this has been the third week after i planted it and the week after it started sprouting and and this week it's growing taller AND growing pretty little leaves!!!!!!! woohoo!!!!!!!!
AND do you know what the totally wierd, funny, and cool thing is?!?!?!?!
MY FRIEND MARIE FROM RYTHMIC GYMNASTICS CLASS PLAANTED A BEAN TOO!!!!!!!!!!!!
IT'S WAY TALLER THAN MINE, BUT THAT IS JUST SO COOL!
WE DIDN'T EVEN KNOW UNTIL YESTERDAY!!!!!!!
WE LOVE BEANS!!!!!!!!! (PLANTING THEM, I MEAN. )
:D:D:D:D:D:D:D:D:D:D:D:D:D:D:D:D:D:D:D:D:D:D:D:D:D:D:D:D

Japanese students xD

YAYAY~!!!! Amy's magic bean is sprouting and We're getting not 1 but 2 students :D One is german and in grade 11 and the other is Japanese and is in grade 10 xD Cool huh? I know it's not really but that's all i have to offer really.. I can't tell you bout the stuff in school cuase most off you all don't go to the same school I do.. OOO But wait!! You all know chris .P right? Chris. Pastuck?? Little nerd? Well.. He's in my PE Class and since he's such a jerk and I hit him a lot Mrs.ashbury
( PE Teacher..)goes and thinks this...

Conv between Ashbury and Chris...

A: Soooo You and Li-Anne have this Love/Hate Thing going on right?

C: -Speechless-

C: Umm... No Way..

A: Don't worry in the end you'll two will get married

- Li-anne overhears from 1st base ( we were playing softball and they were on 3rd base..)-

L: HA!!!! I pity the girl who marrys Chris!!!

Nearly half the gym class shouts at me : IT'S YOU!!!!!!!!

- Li-anne Has a Spazzy fit/Tanturm on the field- :)

Wednesday, May 13, 2009

MY MAGIC BEAN IS GROWING!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :D:D:D:D

YUPPO! IT'S DEFINETLY TALLER. i CAN SEE THE LEAVES TRYING TO PUSH THE DRIED UP SHELL OF THE BEAN OFF! :D:D:D:D:D:D

Tuesday, May 12, 2009

MY MAGIC BEAN SPROUTED!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
It showed the first signs of sprouting yesterday... a tiny green thingy sticking out the pot... :D:D:D:D
FINALLY! FINALLY! FINALLY!
Today, I can see thetip of the bean poking out, too. soon, it will grow taller an sprout leaves!!!!!!!
HORRAY! HORRAY! HORRAY! HORRAY! HORRAY! HORRAY! HORRAY! HORRAY! HORRAY!
I'm so happy! I will have to change the pot after it gets about... oh.... 5 cm tall.
YAY YAY YAY YAY YAY YAYA YAY YAY YAY YAY YAY YAY !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
:):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):)

Monday, May 11, 2009

New Poll

Hello pickles, I added a new poll at the bottom of the blog... go vote! :D

Li-Anne's Life... XD

Hey I'm just posting cause...just for the sake of posting.. Amy said we didn't post enough so Even though my life is really boring now I`ll type about it xD Well..... The school is having a carnival I think? And the grade 8 council will have to set up a popcorn booth... so we`re selling popcorn apparently... I hope there`s a dunk tank... That way i can dunk all the people I hate xD JKJK I have a dance performance at micheal .J Fox Theartre on thursday...I need to get Make-up and sweat pnats .... Thanx Nat and Jen ^^

We Must catch the Posting and Commenting Bug

Guys, have you noticed...... we are posting less often.... slowly.......... like a snail........or a sloth....... or am I just paranoid?

EP!C Eco Gallery

Here's a link if anyone of you guys are actually interested enough to learn more about the EP!C thing: http://www.epicvancouver.com/
It was Fun! I went on Saturday, it was in this big building.....
They had shows on how to be Eco friendly and they had lots of Eco friendly stuff
There were hybrid cars on show... They even had a fashion show with Eco Friendly clothes!!! (not with real models, of course.)
Eco friendly toys, clothes, jewelery...
I got a bookmark made out of recycled "Eco friendly" metal and CRYSTAL. REAL CRYSTAL... XD Here's a link that might give you an idea of what my bookmark looks like:
http://images.google.ca/images?hl=zh-CN&um=1&sa=1&q=dolphin+metal+bookmarks&aq=f&oq=
(the tenth one looks exactly like my bookmark, too bad it only shows the top, if the bottom were shown, it'd look something like the ones in #1, except straight. AND MINE HAS A PRETTY DANGLEY THING MADE OF CRYSTAL WITH A METAL DOLPHIN CHARM HANGING FROM WHERE YOU SEE THE HOLE IN #10!!!!!!!!!! I LOVE IT!
That's where I got my ECO FRIENDLY toy wooden cow... it's ADORABLE. : 3 It's made out of wood from those trees that used to produce latex, but don't anymore. Here's a link for you guys to see what my cow looks like! (It's an "Anamalz" cow... :) ):
http://images.google.ca/images?hl=zh-CN&um=1&sa=1&q=Anamalz+cow&aq=f&oq=
I played with PlayMais! It's this THINGY... GRRR can't really describe it... it's like these marshmallow shaped colourful pieces of building stuff and you can stick them together with just using a tiny bit of water. The little building pieces are made out of corn stuff sooooo... IT'S ECO FRIENDLY!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :D:D:D:D:D:D:D:D I know, I know... not much of a description, it's REALLY COOL though, search it on Google... or Yahoo, whatever. :P
Here's a link to see pictures of PlayMais stuff and things people built from PlayMais before...: http://images.google.ca/images?hl=zh-CN&q=PlayMais&um=1&ie=UTF-8&sa=N&tab=wi
I also made this really random "recycled" journal. It looks kind of messed up, but it was fun! FUN! FUN!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
And GUESS WHAT?!?!?! (cough-li anne-cough) THERE WAS FOOD!
Eco friendly (organic) yogourt, bread, tuna, chips, juice.......... YUM :D
Anyway, it was totally awesome and fun... !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!:):):):):):):):):D:D:D:D:DXDXDXDXDXD
GAH! THEY WON'T LET ME PUT "!" IN THE LABELS SO NOW IT'S "EPIC" INSTEAD OF WHAT IT'S SUPPOSED TO BE, "EP!C"!!!!!!!

Saturday, May 9, 2009

Friday Regret.

Okay so yesterday evening, I was frozen cold head to toe.
I was wearing like 4 layers, but still cold,
and so when I went to bed, I was even colder!!
And lay awake for 2 hours, to cold to sleep, and dreaming of sweatpants.
Wishing that I had brought a pair of sweatpants with me.
Thats how pathetic I am, spending my Friday evening dreaming of sweats.
And I still wish I had brought my sweats, And I have regretted not bringing them sence I left the house.

I know, its a weird post, but thats all thats on my mind right now.

Friday, May 8, 2009

LILANNY'S HAPPY NEWS!!!!!!!!! XD

I'm Feeling Happyyyyyy !!! So I decided to post :) Everything in my life is going great now :) I have my own room... I have windows now...I can see things from those windows...( LOL I didn't have windows in my old room xD ) My bro is friends again with Ray... And I've Been Reinstated!!!! XD
I hope all of you are having a good time also :) And I hope I see you guys tomorrow at the salmon end-off :P

Thursday, May 7, 2009

I Planted a Magic Bean

It will start sprouting soon...
I love it! :)
I hope it will be a healthy bean plant... :D

Sunday, May 3, 2009

YEAAAH!

YEAH! We just had our netball tournament on Saturday...I was UBER tired but we came in the top 5! Had to get there at 8am on Saturday morning and left at around 5:30pm so everyone was really exhausted but it was funnnn!


Friday, May 1, 2009

Nothing, Really

I have nothing to post about, so here it is:
Did any of you go to the fun fair today? I didn't, but I'm gonna die any day now from swine flu (okay, maybe just a cold, but I like to be dramatic). Anyway, I have a horse show on Sunday and ate sushi today. Also, I have a headache.
So, that's pretty much everything that's going on with me today.
p.s. Sorry for wasting 30 seconds of your life.

Free Time in the Computer Lab!!!!!

That's why I'm here...
HAHAHAHAHAHAHA!
Free time!!!!
But ofcourse there are limits... The schools always have strict filters and stuff....
So some pages aren't available... like the games on our blog... :P But i don't see how they're "problematic".
BUT STILL!!!!!
FREE TIME!!!!!!!!!!!! :D:D:D:D:D:D:D:D:D:D:D:D:D:D:D:D
:):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):)